Suzette Whilby
Last updated: Apr 19, 2023

Suzette Whilby

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1194361782

Suzette Whilby

Nurse Practitioner

She is located at 6043 Prestley Mill Road Suite B in Douglasville, GA 30134. Can help patients with the following: Fever, General Care, Headache, Migraine, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1194361782. Appointment can be made via the phone number (770) 941-8100.

Conditions treated

Suzette Whilby, being an nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Suzette Whilby.

  • Common Cold
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Prescription Refill

Medicare Enrollment

Suzette Whilby is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner .

Bills through: Wellstar Medical Group Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Nurse Practitioners?

Out of the 16 nurse practitioners in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dawn Byers
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 790 Church Street Northeast Suite 335 Marietta, 30060, GA
Charisma Freeman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 6025 Professional Parkway Douglasville, 30134, GA
Jennifer M. Paschal
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8954 Hospital Drive Douglasville, 30134, GA
Danna Michel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8954 Hospital Drive Douglasville, 30134, GA
Shiandra Rumph Thomas
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6025 Professional Parkway Douglasville, 30134, GA
Dr. Cindy Pratt
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8820 Hospital Drive Douglasville, 30134, GA
Tracy Kathleen Jones
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite D 6043 Prestley Mill Road Douglasville, 30134, GA
Jennifer L. Densmore
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 820 Maple Street Carrollton, 30117, GA
Latonya Patricia Law
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6031 Fairburn Road Douglasville, 30134, GA
Hina Rajesh Nana
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 6025 Professional Parkway Douglasville, 30134, GA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Suzette Whilby?

Suzette Whilby's office is located at 6043 Prestley Mill Road Suite B in Douglasville, GA 30134.

Does Suzette Whilby accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Suzette Whilby accepts insurance.

What conditions does Suzette Whilby treat?

Suzette Whilby provides treatment for Fever, General Care, Headache, Migraine, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.